Saturday , June 19 2021

The Swedes defeated the Russian team because of the blockade in Division A in the League of Nations



The Portuguese finished the pole match with the Swedes defeating the Russians

The UEFA European Championship Championships in the 3rd Group A game on Tuesday, the European Championship of Portugal, played at home 1: 1 (1: 0) with the Polish team.

34 min Andre Silva led the squadron forward. In the second half, the guests got a great opportunity to equalize their results and exhaustion. 63 min Portuguese player Danilo Pereira had a red card for Portugal in the penalty area, while Arkadiusz Milikas penalized 11 yards at the European Championship.

The 8-point Portuguese wins the first place in the group and entered the final phase of the League of Nations. Group outsider Poland (2 points) Entered in section B.

In Division 2 Division 2, the Swedish team beat 2: 0 (1: 0) against Russian football and became the winner of the group. Both teams scored 7 points, but the Russians had to take second place in the group.

The third in this group, Turkey (3 points) goes to section C.

In Division C in Group 4, the Lithuanian team lost 1: 4 (0-0) to the Serbian team and suffered the sixth success in a row.

In other matches, Romanian footballers beat the Montenegrin side 1: 0 (1: 0).

Serbs (14 points) were the first in the group, the Romans (12 points) – the second, Montenegrin footballers (7 points) – the third, and the rest of Lithuania left the points in section D

4: 0 (1: 0) beat Azerbaijan in the third season of Kosovo, while in Malti and Faroe summit ended 1: 1 (1: 1).

Kosovo (14 points) is first in the group Azerbaijan (9 points) – the second, the Faroe Islands (5 points) – the third, Malta (3 points) – the fourth.

The teams in higher division are:

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (from B to A)
  • Denmark (B to A)
  • Ukraine (from B to A)
  • Sweden (from B to A)
  • Finland (C to B)
  • Scotland (C to B)
  • Norway (C to B)
  • Serbia (from C to B)
  • Belarus (from D to C)
  • Kosovo (from D to C)
  • Georgia (from D to C)
  • Macedonia (from D to C)

Quarters that fall into a lower division:

  • Germany (from A to B)
  • Croatia (from A to B)
  • Island (from A to B)
  • Poland (from A to B)
  • Ireland (B to C)
  • Northern Ireland (B to C)
  • Slovakia (from B to C)
  • Turkey (B to C)
  • Estonia (C to D)
  • Slovenia (from C to D))
  • Lithuania (from C to D)
  • Cyprus (C to D)

Forty Finals:

  • portugal
  • England
  • Switzerland
  • Netherlands

Nations League Match Race Results Tuesday:

Division

Portugal 1 – 1 Poland (Group 3)

34 & # 39; [1 – 0] Andre Silva
63 & # 39; [raudonoji kortelė] Danilo Pereira (Portugal)
66 & # 39; [1 – 1] Arkadiusz Milikas (penalty 11 m)

B department

Sweden 2 – 0 Russia (Group 2)

41 & # 39; [1 – 0] Victor Nilsson Lindeloef
72 & # 39; [2 – 0] Marcus Berg

C divisions

Scotland 3 – 2 Israel (Group 1)

9 & # 39; [0 – 1] Beram Kayala
34 & # 39; [1 – 1] James Forrest
43 & # 39; [2 – 1] James Forrest
64 & # 39; [3 – 1] James Forrest
75 & # 39; [3 – 2] Eran Zahavi

Montenegro 0 – 1 Romania (Group 4)

44 & # 39; [0 – 1] George Tucudeana

Serbia 4 – 1 Lithuania (Group 4)

51 & # 39; [1 – 0] Artūras Žulpa (on its own door)
58 & # 39; [2 – 0] Aleksandra Mitrovičiusa
64 & # 39; [2 – 1] Deimantas Petravičius
71 & # 39; [3 – 1] Aleksandra Priyovicha
74 & # 39; [4 – 1] Ademas Ljajičius

D divisions

Kosovo 4 – 0 Azerbaijan (Group 3)

2 & # 39; [1 – 0] Arber Zeneli
50 & # 39; [2 – 0] Arber Zeneli
61 & # 39; [3 – 0] Amir Rrahmani
76 & # 39; [4 – 0] Arber Zeneli

Malta 1 – 1 Faroe Islands (Group 3)

3 & # 39; [0 – 1] Rene Joensen
4 & # 39; [1 – 1] Juan Carlos Corbalan

It is strictly forbidden to use the information that DELFI has published on other web sites, on media or elsewhere or on distribution of our material in some form without consent and if it has been received, DELFI should be indicated as a source.


Source link