Monday , May 20 2019
Home / turkey / UEFA Europa League results!

UEFA Europa League results!



Besiktas was fifth in the UEFA Europa League group stage, defeating Sarpsborg 3-2 in Norway, conquering the top lap, winning the lead.

The fifth week of organization of the European football club ended with a group meeting at 23 pm on TSI.

Group I Besiktas, a Norwegian national team player in Sarpsborg in the first half, 2-0 behind the second half behind Jeremain Lens (2) and Vagner Love 3-2 winning goals in the fight left.

As a result, black and white in the second-order group, before the last 32 laps before the last game, had an important advantage to stay.

Malmö was in the second group struggle, the guest was 2-2 with Genk. The Swedish team won the Oscars Lewicki and Marcus Antonsson while the Belgian team won Alejandro Pozuelo and Josepha Paintsila.

Malmö in the group with 8 points, Besiktas with 7 points in the second, Malmö with 6 points third, Sarpsborg with 5 points is the fourth. Besiktas, the last match of the group that will defeat Malmö will host the last 32 wins without looking at the outcome of the second game.

Sevilla puts her upper hand in a difficult situation

In other prominent events, Standard Liege, Belgium's representative in Group J, continued to hope to stay on top, defeating Sevilla, who took 5 times a cup of museum, beating Moussa Djenepo 1-0. In Spain, Pablo Sarabia left the red card team after 68 minutes.

Krasnodar is guaranteed to go to the top in the 9-point group Sevilla and Standard Liege from the top of the team in the next round, will be apparent after the last games.

Chelsea, Group L, 27 and 37, hosted PAOK's Olivier Giroud, Callum Hudson-Odoi at 60 minutes and Alvaro Morata in 78 minutes. PAOK & # 39; de Yevhen Khacheridi, 7 red cards only 7 minutes after seeing the team left 10 people.

Top Tour

In Group H, Eintracht Frankfurt from Germany and Lazio from Italy and Chelsea in the L Group have already made progress in the next round.

The results are as follows:

Group A
Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) – Ludogorets (Bulgaria): 1
Zurich (Switzerland) – AEK Larnaka City (Cyprus): 1-2

Group B
Rosenborg (Norway) – Celtic (Scotland): 0-1
Salzburg (Austria) – Leipzig (Germany): 1-0

Group C
Bordeaux (France) – Slavia Prag (Czech Republic): 2-0
Zenit (Russia) – Copenhagen (Denmark): 1-0

Group D
Fenerbahce (Turkey) – Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia): 0-0
Anderlecht (Belgium) – Spartak Trnava (Slovakia): 0-0

Group E
Vorskla Poltava (Ukraine) – Arsenal (England): 0-3
Karabag (Azerbaijan) – Sporting Lisbon (Portugal): 1-6

Group F
Real Betis (Spain) – Olympiacos (Greece): 1-0
Milan (Italy) – Dudelange (Luxembourg): 5-2

Group G
Spartak Moscow (Russia) – Rapid Wien (Austria): 1-2
Rangers (Scotland) in Villarreal (Spain): 0-0

Group H
Apollon (Cyprus) – Lazio (Italy): 2-0
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) – Olympique Marseille (France): 4-0

Group I
Malmö (Sweden) – Genk (Belgium): 2-2
08 Sarpsborg (Norway) – Besiktas (Turkey): 2-3

Group J
Krasnodar (Russia) – Akhisarspor (Turkey): 2-1
Standard Liege (Belgium) – Sevilla (Spain): 1-0

Group K
Astana (Kazakhstan) – Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine): 0-1
Jablonec (Czech Republic) to Rennes (France): 0-1

L group
BATE (Belarus) – See (Hungary): 2-0
Chelsea (England) – PAOK (Greece): 4-0


Source link